213 E Pine St Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $156,676 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,512
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Pine St, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $176,169, approximately $70 per square foot. 213 E Pine St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Harris Mark and Harris Patty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Mayberry Charles and Mayberry Beverly
Bought by
Loancare
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Loancare | $111,424 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $788 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $768 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $762 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $760 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $735 | $11,100 | $0 | $0 |