235 Rairoad Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $109,447 - $289,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,356
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Rairoad, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $178,862, approximately $75 per square foot. 235 Rairoad is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Cartwright Joseph and Cartwright Amy L
Bought by
Rustic Rails Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,565
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$54,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Harness John V and Harness Karen P
Bought by
Cartwright Joseph and Cartwright Amy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rustic Rails Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cartwright Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rustic Rails Llc | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |