249 Railroad St Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $123,337 - $206,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Railroad St, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $154,084, approximately $122 per square foot. 249 Railroad St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Kline David Wayne and Kline Marie Tareva
Bought by
Wise David and Adams Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kline Dave
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Michelle L
Bought by
Pyles Charlotte and Pyles William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,100
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise David | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Kline Dave | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| Pyles Charlotte | -- | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pyles Charlotte | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |