213 E Raymond St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated payment $11,277/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Laundry Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 8 Car Direct Access Garage
About This Home
Introducing a brand-new multifamily opportunity in the up and coming city of Compton, featuring four newly constructed units designed for modern living and strong investment potential. Each spacious unit offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, providing an ideal layout for maximizing rental income or accommodating larger families. Each residence also includes its own private attached 2-car garage, adding convenience and value for residents. Whether you’re an investor seeking strong cash flow or an owner looking for a turnkey property, this newly built fourplex delivers both style and functionality in a prime location. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this exceptional income-producing property.
Listing Agent
VIP RE Firm Brokerage Phone: 562-843-9828 License #02054851 Listed on: 04/18/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 8,527 Sq Ft Lot
- 1 Common Wall
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 8 Car Direct Access Garage
- 1 Open Parking Space
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Quadruplex
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 6,400 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 4 Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Additional Features
- Rain Gutters
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 7 / 2
- Tax Tract Number 2883
- Assessor Parcel Number 6163028006
- $848 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- 2 Buildings
- 4 Units
Building Details
- 4 Separate Electric Meters
- 4 Separate Water Meters
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $525,000 | $475,000 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $857 | $24,563 | $13,187 | $11,376 |
| 2023 | $848 | $24,082 | $12,929 | $11,153 |
| 2022 | $825 | $23,611 | $12,676 | $10,935 |
| 2021 | $820 | $23,149 | $12,428 | $10,721 |
| 2019 | $803 | $22,464 | $12,060 | $10,404 |
| 2018 | $755 | $22,024 | $11,824 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $721 | $21,170 | $11,366 | $9,804 |
| 2015 | $703 | $20,853 | $11,196 | $9,657 |
| 2014 | $705 | $20,445 | $10,977 | $9,468 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | For Sale | $2,099,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $425,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Pacific Coast Title |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: DW26082602
APN: 6163-028-006
- 229 E Reeve St
- 920 S Willowbrook Ave
- 114 E Alondra Blvd
- 105 W Cypress St
- 512 S Willowbrook Ave
- 214 E Johnson St
- 124 W Caldwell St
- 165 Racquet Club Dr
- 822 S Chester Ave
- 134 Racquet Club Dr
- 336 W Caldwell St
- 803 S Mayo Ave
- 501 S Pearl Ave
- 420 W Tichenor St
- 420 S Pearl Ave
- 212 S Santa fe Ave
- 223 S Acacia Ave Unit 205
- 223 S Acacia Ave Unit 201
- 1313 S California Ave
- 426 W Laurel St
- 206 E Raymond St
- 515-521 S Tamarind Ave Unit 519
- 713-715 E Cocoa St
- 422 W Laurel St
- 422 W Laurel St
- 422 W Palm St Unit 422 1/2C
- 422 W Palm St Unit 424 1/2
- 601 W Corregidor St
- 1008 N Willow Ave Unit 1/2
- 903 N Sloan Ave
- 6624 Delta Ave Unit A
- 112 E 69th Way Unit 112
- 1041 W Reeve St Unit 4
- 1041 W Reeve St Unit 3
- 4020 E Alondra Blvd
- 518 N Wilmington Ave
- 1205 S Broadacres Ave Unit 1207
- 409 S Harris Ave Unit 409
- 912 S Nestor Ave
- 221 E Artesia Blvd Unit 5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.