$445,000
PENDING

336 W Caldwell St Compton, CA 90220

Estimated payment $2,743/month

Total Views 1,173
2 Beds
1 Bath
930 Sq Ft
$478 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • No HOA
  • Wood Frame Window
  • 4-minute walk to Ellerman Park

About This Home

Selling as-is, no repairs. Rehab/development opportunity for a cash or hard money buyer. Minimal traditional-style home featuring a shallow hipped roof with brick façade and stucco siding. 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, with a 1-car attached garage on a raised foundation, situated on a cul-de-sac lot. Decent lot size allows for potential expansion of the existing dwelling or the addition of additional units (buyer to verify with the City of Compton Building Department). Conveniently located with easy access to the 91 and 710 freeways, public transportation, schools, college, retail, and approximately 20 minutes to Downtown Los Angeles. Seller will not make repairs. Buyer to assume responsibility for any City of Compton requirements.

Listing Agent

Rogelio Sanchez

Keller Williams SELA Brokerage Phone: 562-337-3440 License #01817403 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Keller Williams SELA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 5,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Major Repairs Completed
  • Fixer Upper
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 930 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 46
  • Tax Tract Number 3789
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6163006008
  • $919 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

5,602 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

• Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Repairs Major, Fixer, Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 6163006008
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 930.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Unfurnished, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 478.49
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Middle Or Junior School: Walton
  • Elementary School #2: KENNED
  • High School2: COMPTO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5602.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1286

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5602.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Tract Number: 3789
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 919.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,004 $201,136 $109,153 $91,983
2024 $3,990 $197,193 $107,013 $90,180
2023 $3,931 $193,327 $104,915 $88,412
2022 $3,404 $189,537 $102,858 $86,679
2021 $3,432 $185,822 $100,842 $84,980
2020 $3,374 $183,917 $99,808 $84,109
2019 $3,334 $180,311 $97,851 $82,460
2018 $3,152 $176,777 $95,933 $80,844
2016 $2,995 $169,913 $92,208 $77,705
2015 $2,864 $167,361 $90,823 $76,538
2014 $2,814 $164,083 $89,044 $75,039
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $445,000 -- $478 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $157,000 Stewart Title Of California
Trustee Deed $231,660 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: DW26093954

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 6163-006-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.