213 E Red Jacket St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated payment $1,284/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Wood Siding
About This Home
This newly remodeled 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home is ready for you! The home has all new fresh updates throughout the whole house leaving it move in ready! The home has lots of natural lighting with nice updated windows.
Listing Agent
KW Diamond Partners Brokerage Phone: 785-418-6694 License #00250727 Listed on: 04/29/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,317
Lot Details
- 5,625 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,150 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Ottawa Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number otc1798
- $0 special tax assessment
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $8,130 | $3,506 | $4,624 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $9,276 | $2,982 | $6,294 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $9,372 | $2,303 | $7,069 |
| 2022 | $888 | $5,808 | $1,838 | $3,970 |
| 2021 | $875 | $5,290 | $1,701 | $3,589 |
| 2020 | $822 | $4,874 | $1,553 | $3,321 |
| 2019 | $791 | $4,612 | $1,424 | $3,188 |
| 2018 | $798 | $4,606 | $1,320 | $3,286 |
| 2017 | $768 | $4,416 | $1,320 | $3,096 |
| 2016 | $778 | $4,531 | $1,320 | $3,211 |
| 2015 | $760 | $4,531 | $1,320 | $3,211 |
| 2014 | $760 | $4,452 | $1,264 | $3,188 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2616975
APN: 087-25-0-30-09-010.00-0
- 311 E Massasoit St
- 933 N Cedar St
- 609 N Hickory St
- 736 N Sycamore St
- 618 E Massasoit St
- 707 N Sycamore St
- 516 N Mulberry St
- 520 N Cherry St
- 1227 K-68 Hwy
- 124 N Locust St
- 220 S Locust St
- 223 S Maple St
- 1725 Elderberry Ln
- 1727 Elderberry Ln
- 325 S Elm St
- 1741 Elderberry Ln
- 236 S Ash St
- 431 S Poplar St
- 424 S Elm St
- 403 S Ash St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.