213 E Wade Ln Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 E Wade Ln, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $322,898, approximately $226 per square foot. 213 E Wade Ln is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Slocum David Wayne
Bought by
Ziemann Frances R and Ziemann Walter P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Feistner Erika T
Bought by
Feistner Erika T and Slocum David Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Nowik Hedwig
Bought by
Feistner Erika Theresa and Hewig Nowik Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Nowik Hedwig
Bought by
Feistner Erika T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziemann Frances R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feistner Erika T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feistner Erika T | -- | -- | |
| Feistner Erika Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Feistner Erika T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,612 | $31,945 | $5,962 | $25,983 |
| 2025 | $1,612 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $29,520 | $3,614 | $25,906 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $25,633 | $3,362 | $22,271 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $17,953 | $3,362 | $14,591 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $17,953 | $3,362 | $14,591 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map