213 Eula Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Eula Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $389,894, approximately $268 per square foot. 213 Eula Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Capistrano Elementary, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Mysouk Liane K and Panyanouvong Rocky
Bought by
Mysouk Liane K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Souphavong Thongliane and Souphavong Liane K
Bought by
Mysouk Liane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mysouk Liane K | -- | Title Connect | |
| Mysouk Liane K | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mysouk Liane K | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Mysouk Liane K | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,383 | $127,943 | $25,378 | $102,565 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $125,435 | $24,881 | $100,554 |
| 2023 | $1,526 | $122,977 | $24,394 | $98,583 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $120,566 | $23,916 | $96,650 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $118,203 | $23,448 | $94,755 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $116,992 | $23,208 | $93,784 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $114,699 | $22,753 | $91,946 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $112,451 | $22,307 | $90,144 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $110,247 | $21,870 | $88,377 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $108,087 | $21,442 | $86,645 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $106,464 | $21,120 | $85,344 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $104,380 | $20,707 | $83,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map