213 Falcon Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,098 - $665,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Falcon Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $560,775, approximately $325 per square foot. 213 Falcon Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Clyde W
Bought by
Valenza Candace K and Valenza Lawrence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenza Candace K | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $431,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $400,700 | $217,700 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $394,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $389,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $369,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $355,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $342,100 | $187,700 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $329,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $317,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $304,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $304,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map