213 Fenway Dr Syracuse, NY 13224
Salt Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Fenway Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $150,367, approximately $124 per square foot. 213 Fenway Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $57,500 | $5,700 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $767 | $57,500 | $5,700 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $743 | $52,600 | $5,700 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $763 | $52,600 | $5,700 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $763 | $52,600 | $5,700 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $777 | $52,600 | $5,700 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $771 | $52,600 | $5,700 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $771 | $52,600 | $5,700 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $52,600 | $5,700 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $744 | $52,600 | $5,700 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,600 | $5,700 | $46,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,600 | $5,700 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map