NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $209,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,645 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2021

Last sale price $125,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,141 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2021

Come and see for yourself this well maintained property ready to move. Two car garage and a fully fenced yard, updated kitchen, fresh painted most of the inside. Finished basement with bar, full bath w/ whirlpool tub. Formal dining room, great formal living room with wood burning working fireplace & hardwood floors. Three good size bedroom with a Huge master bedroom w/walking in closet. Fully finished attic that could be used as a bedroom or loft.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raul Del Castillo

Listing by Kirnan Real Estate License #10401268278 Listed on: 05/15/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Raul Del Castillo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,195

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x132
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,645 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-037-000-0010-042-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,195

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: East Genesee St. to Salt Springs Rd and make a left turn on Fenway St.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-037-000-0010-042-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X132
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2195.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2015
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$94,800
Premium/Discount to List
-$100
-0.11%
Current Estimated Value
$187,958

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,158
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Outstanding Balance
$71,933
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,025

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Bouie Roosevelt
Bought by
Hings Rihime

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Windom Mary
Bought by
Roosevelt Bouie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1995

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Espinosa Celso $95,000 Ronda Akl
Hings Rihime $53,000 --
Roosevelt Bouie $33,750 --
-- -- --
-- $13,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Espinosa Celso $91,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/07/2021 01/07/21 Sold $125,000 +2.0% $76 / Sq Ft
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2020 05/15/20 For Sale $122,500 +29.2% $74 / Sq Ft
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Sold $94,800 -0.1% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/07/2015 10/07/15 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2015 09/02/15 For Sale $94,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,661 $67,500 $5,700 $61,800
2024 $1,178 $67,500 $5,700 $61,800
2023 $1,139 $62,000 $5,700 $56,300
2022 $1,159 $62,000 $5,700 $56,300
2021 $1,159 $62,000 $5,700 $56,300
2020 $1,152 $62,000 $5,700 $56,300
2019 $1,151 $57,000 $5,700 $51,300
2018 $1,151 $57,000 $5,700 $51,300
2017 -- $57,000 $5,700 $51,300
2016 $1,125 $57,000 $5,700 $51,300
2015 -- $57,000 $5,700 $51,300
2014 -- $57,000 $5,700 $51,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1264897

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-037-000-0010-042-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.