213 J St Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 J St, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $72,792, approximately $67 per square foot. 213 J St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Anderson Institute of Technology, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Cheek Leonard R
Bought by
Turk Tim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turk Tim | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $820 | $220 | $600 |
| 2024 | $447 | $820 | $220 | $600 |
| 2023 | $419 | $820 | $220 | $600 |
| 2022 | $408 | $820 | $220 | $600 |
| 2021 | $386 | $720 | $210 | $510 |
| 2020 | $379 | $720 | $210 | $510 |
| 2019 | $379 | $720 | $210 | $510 |
| 2018 | $376 | $720 | $210 | $510 |
| 2017 | -- | $720 | $210 | $510 |
| 2016 | $369 | $710 | $210 | $500 |
| 2015 | $369 | $710 | $210 | $500 |
| 2014 | $361 | $1,140 | $210 | $930 |
Source: Public Records
Map