213 Mainberry Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Mainberry Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $381,672, approximately $253 per square foot. 213 Mainberry Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Bella Development Ltd
Bought by
Brar Holding Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Bella Developpment Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Demarco Philip J and De Marco Charlton G
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2009
Sold by
Wasson George
Bought by
Demarco Philip J and Demarco Charlton G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Wasson George G
Bought by
Wasson George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brar Holding Inc | $199,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Bella Developpment Ltd | $825 | Service Link | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $150,870 | None Available | |
| Demarco Philip J | $135,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wasson George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demarco Philip J | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $222,541 | $55,774 | $166,767 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $213,902 | $53,609 | $160,293 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $209,708 | $52,558 | $157,150 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $205,597 | $51,528 | $154,069 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $203,490 | $51,000 | $152,490 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $137,984 | $49,674 | $88,310 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $135,279 | $48,700 | $86,579 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $132,628 | $47,746 | $84,882 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $130,028 | $46,810 | $83,218 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $128,075 | $46,107 | $81,968 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $125,567 | $45,204 | $80,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map