213 N 3rd St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 N 3rd St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $574,412, approximately $405 per square foot. 213 N 3rd St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Mcdonald Clifford F and Ustees Judith I
Bought by
Mcdonald Clifford F and Mcdonald Judith I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Trustees Mcdonald Clifford F
Bought by
Mcdonald Clifford F and Mcdonald Judith I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Mcdonald Clifford and Mcdonald Judith
Bought by
Mcdonald Clifford F and Mcdonald Judith I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Clifford F | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Clifford F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcdonald Clifford F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdonald Clifford F | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52 | $122,255 | $45,276 | $76,979 |
| 2023 | $52 | $117,510 | $43,519 | $73,991 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $115,207 | $42,666 | $72,541 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $112,949 | $41,830 | $71,119 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $111,792 | $41,402 | $70,390 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $109,601 | $40,591 | $69,010 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $107,453 | $39,796 | $67,657 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $105,347 | $39,016 | $66,331 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $103,282 | $38,251 | $65,031 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $101,732 | $37,677 | $64,055 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $99,740 | $36,939 | $62,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map