Seller's Agent in 2020
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
54 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $483,000
This is a great 3 bedroom 1 bath home that requires buyers to be pre-qualified with moderate income qualifications, to be owner occupied and there are deed restrictions. Once lender approved, final approval will be given by the City of Lompoc. There is a 2 car attached garage, with a long driveway for additional parking. A very nice extended paver patio surrounds this sun filled back space. Let us welcome you home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Next Door Neighbor Homes Llc | $311,550 | Chicago Title | |
| Perez Edward | $298,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Lora J | $230,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Marquez Gloria D | $230,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Edward | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Lora J | $184,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Gloria D | $184,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Sold | $298,000 | -8.3% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2019 11/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $325,903 | $109,363 | $216,540 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $313,250 | $105,117 | $208,133 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $307,108 | $103,056 | $204,052 |
| 2021 | $3,541 | $301,087 | $101,036 | $200,051 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $288,009 | $124,948 | $163,061 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $237,000 | $104,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $226,000 | $99,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $215,000 | $94,000 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $2,247 | $195,000 | $85,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $169,000 | $74,000 | $95,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pam Grant
Compass
(805) 588-0714
54 in this area
104 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-2956
APN: 085-110-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.