K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Katheryn Cope
Compass
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $468,000
Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own a beautiful newer, low maintenance home. You will love the open concept floor plan w/ a huge kitchen that features a
large pantry, plenty of cabinet & counter space & Corian counter tops. This home is located on a corner for less neighbors & has a gate off the patio directly to the park. Rare opportunity to own a home built in '04 for only $219,900!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Katheryn Cope
Compass Listed on: 11/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delcarmen Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Meza Rebecca D | -- | First American Title | |
| Jacobs Joshua J | $254,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meza Rebecca D | $215,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Joshua J | $253,861 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Sold | $219,000 | -6.8% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $263,195 | $96,143 | $167,052 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $252,976 | $92,410 | $160,566 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $248,017 | $90,599 | $157,418 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $243,155 | $88,823 | $154,332 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $240,663 | $87,913 | $152,750 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $235,945 | $86,190 | $149,755 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $231,319 | $84,500 | $146,819 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $226,785 | $82,844 | $143,941 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $222,339 | $81,220 | $141,119 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $161,000 | $64,000 | $97,000 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Katheryn Cope
Compass
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 14-3403
APN: 085-110-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.