213 N Magnolia Ct Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $517,869 - $658,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 N Magnolia Ct, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $592,217, approximately $624 per square foot. 213 N Magnolia Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dickison Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Harris Mark Scott
Bought by
213 N Magnolia Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Harris Mark Scott and Harris Arlene L
Bought by
Harris Mark Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 213 N Magnolia Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Mark Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Mark Scott | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|