213 Pleasant St E Cologne, MN 55322
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $278,509
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Pleasant St E, Cologne, MN 55322 and is currently estimated at $257,877, approximately $252 per square foot. 213 Pleasant St E is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Wells Patricia C
Bought by
Hecksel Schauer Zachary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,363
Outstanding Balance
$113,759
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,118
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hecksel Schauer Zachary J | $135,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hecksel Schauer Zachary J | $136,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,138 | $242,000 | $85,000 | $157,000 |
| 2025 | $3,138 | $224,000 | $80,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $214,800 | $75,000 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $211,900 | $75,000 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $220,000 | $70,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $165,400 | $54,300 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $165,400 | $54,300 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $158,700 | $51,700 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $158,700 | $51,700 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $129,800 | $46,300 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map