213 Ricardo Ave Piedmont, CA 94611
Estimated Value: $1,923,000 - $2,300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Ricardo Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $2,066,557, approximately $1,054 per square foot. 213 Ricardo Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and St. Leo the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Ervin Howard G
Bought by
The Ervin Leiker Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Sold by
Ervin Elizabeth Harper
Bought by
Ervin Howard G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Harper Ervin Iii Howard G and Harper Ervin Elizabeth
Bought by
Harper Ervin Iii Howard G and Harper Ervin Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ervin Leiker Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ervin Howard G | -- | -- | |
| Harper Ervin Iii Howard G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harper Ervin Iii Howard G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,628 | $442,084 | $124,411 | $324,673 |
| 2024 | $10,628 | $433,279 | $121,972 | $318,307 |
| 2023 | $10,439 | $431,647 | $119,581 | $312,066 |
| 2022 | $10,154 | $416,184 | $117,236 | $305,948 |
| 2021 | $9,778 | $407,888 | $114,938 | $299,950 |
| 2020 | $9,701 | $410,634 | $113,759 | $296,875 |
| 2019 | $9,267 | $402,584 | $111,529 | $291,055 |
| 2018 | $8,974 | $394,692 | $109,343 | $285,349 |
| 2017 | $8,913 | $386,954 | $107,199 | $279,755 |
| 2016 | $8,340 | $379,367 | $105,097 | $274,270 |
| 2015 | $8,280 | $373,671 | $103,519 | $270,152 |
| 2014 | $8,055 | $360,765 | $101,492 | $259,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map