NOT LISTED FOR SALE

213 Silver Leaf Dr Georgetown, TX 78633

Estimated Value: $804,000 - $934,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,135 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2012

Current estimated payment $5,209 / mo

144 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

Beautiful custom built home on a 1.14 acre tree covered lot in Shady Oaks. Travertine floors all granite counters on custom built cabinets huge master with separate exercise or sitting room, walk in shower and tub. Large office with private court yard could be a fourth bedroom, Huge covered back patio and a 4 car garage. Feel like doing a drive by? Here's how west on HWY 195. left on Oak Branch right on Silver Leaf.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Beneat

List to Sell License #0453533 Listed on: 11/09/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Beneat

List to Sell License #0453533 Listed on: 11/09/2011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2011

Lot Details

  • 1.14

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,135 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Built by Richmond Homes

Listing and Financial Details

  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2011

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Unit Style: Single Level Floor Plan
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 3135
  • Steps: Front Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: New
  • Restrictions Type: Deed Restrictions
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.01652
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.01652
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 139.39
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 383333.33
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 139.39
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 137.13
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Full Bath, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet, Sitting/Study Room
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Coffered, Ceiling-High, Walk-In Closet
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area, Formal Dining Room
  • Laundry Facilities: Main Level, Utility/Laundry Room
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Oven(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater Electric
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Region: Georgetown

Exterior Features

  • Trees: Heavy, Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Private Backyard
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: All Sides Masonry
  • Builder Name: Richmond Homes
  • Water Access: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic On Property
  • Utilities: Electricity On Property, Propane On Property
  • Heating: Central Heat, Heat Pump
  • Water Source: Private Water Co

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 100
  • H O A Requirement: Mandatory

Schools

  • Elementary A: Jarrell
  • Middle Intermediate School: Jarrell
  • High School: Jarrell

Lot Info

  • Fire Prevention: Automatic, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Area: 1.140

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 691.05
  • Tax Rate: 1.97178000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Judge Mari Kathleen and Judge Terence Patrick
Bought by
Clench Barry John and Clench Margaret
Current Estimated Value
$879,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,502
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,718

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Smith Donald R and Smith Rosemarie G
Bought by
Judge Terence Patrick and Judge Maria Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$429,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clench Barry John -- Chicago Title Of Texas
Judge Terence Patrick -- First American Title
Equity Trust Company -- Longhorn Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clench Barry John $528,000
Previous Owner Judge Terence Patrick $429,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2012 05/30/12 Sold -- -- --
04/01/2012 04/01/12 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2011 11/09/11 For Sale $429,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,084 $920,296 $192,856 $727,440
2024 $6,084 $927,943 $163,556 $764,387
2023 $6,010 $857,687 $0 $0
2022 $14,222 $779,715 $0 $0
2021 $14,073 $708,832 $99,991 $608,841
2020 $11,581 $570,874 $86,948 $483,926
2019 $12,936 $630,573 $80,272 $550,301
2018 $9,876 $609,632 $80,272 $529,360
2017 $10,978 $566,459 $74,572 $491,887
2016 $10,493 $541,422 $63,172 $478,250
2015 $9,381 $533,070 $64,815 $468,255
2014 $9,381 $486,448 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6949979

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R497411

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.