NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $600,000 - $663,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,254 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2012

Last sale price $394,900 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,767 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Boat Dock
  • Water Access
  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Boat Ramp
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2012

Another quality built home by Cattail con. inc. This water privileged house/lot package featuring a huge master suite w/corner tub and walk-in closet, 3 other large bedrooms, a large fam/room w/ wood F/P, a huge granite/S.S. kit. w/ H/W floors, W/D on bedroom level and a formal liv/din room. Plus a 2 car side entry garage and over 1/2 acre lot. $10,000 closing help with Builders Lender/Title.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Schurman

(888) 455-6040 admin@badaliangroup.com Fathom Realty MD, LLC Listed on: 11/17/2011

Fathom Realty MD, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Watson - Bye

(443) 274-1900 Cathie@executiveagent.net RE/MAX Executive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $748

Year Built

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,254 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Boat Ramp
  • 1 Boat Dock
  • 6 Powered Boats Permitted
  • 6 Non-Powered Boats Permitted

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020313817543820

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$748

Year Built

Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Kitchen - Country, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Master Bath(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting, Wood Floors, Recessed Lighting
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Insulated, Screens
  • Fireplace Features: Heatilator, Mantel(s), Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Insulated, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Cathedral Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Sump Pump, Full, Heated, Rough Bath Plumb, Space For Rooms, Unfinished, Walkout Stairs, Windows
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2254
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2254
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 172.98
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2254
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Dock Type: Ramp
  • Water Access: Yes
  • Water Body Name: MAGOTHY RIVER/GRAYS CREEK
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: Yes
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Free, Garage, Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, Driveway, On Street, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 315.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Electric Alarm, Smoke Detector, Security System
  • Sewer/Septic System: Septic Exists
  • Utilities: Cable Tv Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Land Assessed Value: 48900.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Lot Size Area: 25700
  • Lot Dimensions: LotWidth:225 X LotDepth:115
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 25700.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R2

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CATTAIL CONSTRUCTION

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15207998
  • Tax Annual Amount: 748.33
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020313817543820
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2011

Multi Family

  • Dock Slip Conveyance: None Available

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2011
Closed on
May 25, 2012
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$394,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.25%
Current Estimated Value
$619,716

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,816
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$384,888
Outstanding Balance
$261,613
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$358,103

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sears Timothy B $394,900 United Title & Escrow Inc
Cattail Construction $85,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sears Timothy B $384,888
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Sold $394,900 +1.3% $175 / Sq Ft
04/03/2012 04/03/12 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2012 02/03/12 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $173 / Sq Ft
11/17/2011 11/17/11 For Sale $399,900 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,538 $479,433 -- --
2024 $5,538 $454,400 $210,900 $243,500
2023 $5,467 $451,733 $0 $0
2022 $5,183 $449,067 $0 $0
2020 $5,035 $435,433 $0 $0
2019 $4,915 $424,467 $0 $0
2018 $4,193 $413,500 $155,900 $257,600
2017 $4,481 $395,133 $0 $0
2016 -- $376,767 $0 $0
2015 -- $358,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $358,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004641168

Bright MLS

APN: 03-138-17543820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.