213 W Elder St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $662,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$1,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 W Elder St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $552,234, approximately $1,045 per square foot. 213 W Elder St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Redmond Timothy Scott and Margr Rosemary
Bought by
Fallbrook Senior Apartments Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,243,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,195,192
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,642,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Redmond Timothy Scott and Redmond Rosemary Margrit
Bought by
Redmond Timothy Scott and Redmond Rosemary Margrit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallbrook Senior Apartments Lp | $940,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Redmond Timothy Scott | -- | -- | |
| Redmond Timothy Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fallbrook Senior Apartments Lp | $2,243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $312,120 | $290,700 | $21,420 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $160,448 | $140,121 | $20,327 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $157,303 | $137,374 | $19,929 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $154,220 | $134,681 | $19,539 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $151,197 | $132,041 | $19,156 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $149,648 | $130,688 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $146,715 | $128,126 | $18,589 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $143,839 | $125,614 | $18,225 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $141,019 | $123,151 | $17,868 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $138,255 | $120,737 | $17,518 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $136,179 | $118,924 | $17,255 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $133,512 | $116,595 | $16,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map