2130 Bonar St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,459,758
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Bonar St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,224,586, approximately $872 per square foot. 2130 Bonar St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Telnova Lioudmila V and Lioudmila V Telnova Revocable
Bought by
Reif Christian and Reif Megan K B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$661,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$563,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Telnova Lioudmila V
Bought by
Telnova Lioudmila V and The Lioudmila V Telnova Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Adan and Sanchez Maria
Bought by
Telnova Lioudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Sanchez Adan and Sanchez Maria
Bought by
Sanchez Adan and Sanchez Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reif Christian | $950,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Telnova Lioudmila V | -- | None Available | |
| Telnova Lioudmila | $460,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Adan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reif Christian | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Telnova Lioudmila | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,258 | $1,052,725 | $557,750 | $501,975 |
| 2024 | $16,258 | $1,031,948 | $546,815 | $492,133 |
| 2022 | $14,712 | $991,611 | $525,585 | $473,026 |
| 2021 | $14,759 | $972,032 | $515,280 | $463,752 |
| 2020 | $14,029 | $969,000 | $510,000 | $459,000 |
| 2019 | $13,543 | $950,000 | $500,000 | $450,000 |
| 2018 | $7,980 | $495,585 | $188,538 | $307,047 |
| 2017 | $7,680 | $485,870 | $184,842 | $301,028 |
| 2016 | $7,402 | $476,343 | $181,217 | $295,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map