Seller's Agent in 2024
Tony Reffeitt
Integrity Real Estate
(317) 648-2250
5 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $426,000
Great value in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 3 car garage. Great screened porch to look out on your large, fenced yard. 2-story entry (and 9' ceilings on main level) opens to dining room one one side and office with french doors on the other. Next there's a large great room with gas fireplace. Kitchen boasts granite counters, center island and stainless appliances. Rounding out the main level is a breakfast nook and good size laundry room. Owner's suite offers vaulted ceilings, separate shower (with new doors) and garden tub, dual sinks and walk-in closet. New flooring and paint throughout. Neighborhood boats tennis, pool, park & soccer fields. Water softener and security system stay. One year home warranty included.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Integrity Real Estate Brokerage Email: tony@realintegrity.com License #RB14025004 Listed on: 03/25/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Georgina Becerra
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Javier Rodriguez | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Horn John C | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Moore Adam | -- | -- | |
| Haley Seba K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horn John C | $167,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Haley Seba K | $192,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2024 04/06/24 | Sold | $371,000 | +1.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | +73.8% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Sold | $209,999 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $209,999 | +5.5% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Sold | $199,000 | -2.9% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2013 01/29/13 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $349,800 | $63,600 | $286,200 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $326,200 | $63,600 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $302,100 | $60,600 | $241,500 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $291,100 | $57,700 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $255,500 | $50,700 | $204,800 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $235,900 | $50,700 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $226,400 | $47,600 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $218,000 | $47,600 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $209,300 | $45,700 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $204,400 | $45,700 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $197,800 | $44,100 | $153,700 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $190,600 | $42,400 | $148,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tony Reffeitt
Integrity Real Estate
(317) 648-2250
5 in this area
130 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Georgina Becerra
F.C. Tucker Company
Seller's Agent in 2015
James Embry
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
(317) 903-0262
4 in this area
383 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Brittany Jankowski
Keller Williams Indpls Metro N
(317) 995-0062
3 in this area
160 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Pamela Potoczek
eXp Realty LLC
R
Seller's Agent in 2013
Raymond Rohana
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21970363
APN: 32-10-24-101-005.000-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.