2130 Gratton St Riverside, CA 92504
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,000 - $1,529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Gratton St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,166,152, approximately $425 per square foot. 2130 Gratton St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Tavaglione James L
Bought by
Tavaglione James L and Tavaglione Deirdre D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Tavaglione Deirdre
Bought by
Tavaglione James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavaglione James L | -- | None Available | |
| Tavaglione James L | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tavaglione James L | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $191,000 | $28,222 | $162,778 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $183,585 | $27,127 | $156,458 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $179,987 | $26,596 | $153,391 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $176,459 | $26,075 | $150,384 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $174,650 | $25,808 | $148,842 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $171,226 | $25,302 | $145,924 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $167,869 | $24,807 | $143,062 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $164,578 | $24,321 | $140,257 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $161,352 | $23,845 | $137,507 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $158,931 | $23,488 | $135,443 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $155,820 | $23,029 | $132,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map