2130 Huron Dr Unit 3 Concord, CA 94519
Holbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Huron Dr Unit 3, Concord, CA 94519 and is currently estimated at $633,430, approximately $547 per square foot. 2130 Huron Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Holbrook Language Academy, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Harris Brandon
Bought by
Lau Kalvin H and Lau Polly Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Outstanding Balance
$410,334
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Smith Rosalie
Bought by
Harris Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Bolanos Maria Elena
Bought by
Smith Neil and Smith Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Kalvin H | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Harris Brandon | $420,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Smith Neil | $315,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lau Kalvin H | $481,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Brandon | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Neil | $299,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,733 | $608,732 | $432,371 | $176,361 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $596,797 | $423,894 | $172,903 |
| 2023 | $7,393 | $585,096 | $415,583 | $169,513 |
| 2022 | $7,293 | $573,625 | $407,435 | $166,190 |
| 2021 | $7,115 | $562,379 | $399,447 | $162,932 |
| 2019 | $6,979 | $545,700 | $387,600 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $5,544 | $436,863 | $345,204 | $91,659 |
| 2017 | $5,355 | $428,298 | $338,436 | $89,862 |
| 2016 | $5,201 | $419,900 | $331,800 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $302,000 | $163,035 | $138,965 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $241,500 | $130,374 | $111,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map