3436 Thunderbird Dr Concord, CA 94520
Sun Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3436 Thunderbird Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $688,936, approximately $509 per square foot. 3436 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Claremont Homes Inc
Bought by
Gunn Stuart and Walters Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,432
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Barth Wanda L
Bought by
Clairemont Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Lee Phillip Randoulph
Bought by
Barth Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,800
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Goyert Jeff
Bought by
Lee Phillip Randoulph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
The Seddon Family Trust
Bought by
Goyert Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gunn Stuart | $419,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Clairemont Homes Inc | $325,700 | None Available | |
| Barth Wanda L | $440,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lee Phillip Randoulph | $390,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Goyert Jeff | $260,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gunn Stuart | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barth Wanda L | $401,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Phillip Randoulph | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goyert Jeff | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Goyert Jeff | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Barth Wanda L | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $503,563 | $276,420 | $227,143 |
| 2024 | $6,271 | $493,690 | $271,000 | $222,690 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $484,011 | $265,687 | $218,324 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $474,522 | $260,478 | $214,044 |
| 2021 | $8,316 | $465,219 | $255,371 | $209,848 |
| 2019 | $8,198 | $451,423 | $247,798 | $203,625 |
| 2018 | $7,972 | $442,573 | $242,940 | $199,633 |
| 2017 | $7,780 | $433,896 | $238,177 | $195,719 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $425,389 | $233,507 | $191,882 |
| 2015 | $4,233 | $326,000 | $206,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $316,500 | $165,443 | $151,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map