2130 Malcolm Ave Los Angeles, CA 90025
West Los Angeles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,460,000 - $1,820,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Malcolm Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90025 and is currently estimated at $1,634,138, approximately $1,339 per square foot. 2130 Malcolm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Middle School and S.T.E.A.M. Magnet Center, Westwood Charter School, and Ralph Waldo Emerson Community Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Octeau Jonathan Maurice | -- | Title Resource Guaranty Co | |
| Octeau Sophia Irene | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Garabedian Sophia Irene | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Octeau Jonathan Maurice | $201,935 | |
| Closed | Octeau Sophia Irene | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garabedian Sophia Irene | $173,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,552 | $874,035 | $598,266 | $275,769 |
| 2024 | $10,552 | $856,898 | $586,536 | $270,362 |
| 2023 | $10,352 | $840,097 | $575,036 | $265,061 |
| 2022 | $9,874 | $823,625 | $563,761 | $259,864 |
| 2021 | $9,752 | $807,476 | $552,707 | $254,769 |
| 2019 | $9,462 | $783,527 | $536,314 | $247,213 |
| 2018 | $9,377 | $768,165 | $525,799 | $242,366 |
| 2016 | $7,493 | $614,338 | $505,383 | $108,955 |
| 2015 | $7,384 | $605,111 | $497,792 | $107,319 |
| 2014 | $7,414 | $593,258 | $488,041 | $105,217 |
Map
- 2027 Pelham Ave
- 1948 Malcolm Ave Unit 305
- 1944 Glendon Ave Unit 209
- 1935 Malcolm Ave Unit 102
- 2234 Midvale Ave
- 2130 Kelton Ave
- 1915 Malcolm Ave Unit 301
- 1927 Glendon Ave Unit 202
- 1909 Pelham Ave Unit 111
- 1909 Glendon Ave Unit 304
- 1833 Overland Ave
- 1825 Selby Ave Unit 205
- 2361 Overland Ave
- 2216 Veteran Ave
- 1830 Pelham Ave Unit 301
- 1811 Manning Ave Unit 302
- 2026 Greenfield Ave
- 2234 Greenfield Ave
- 2138 Holmby Ave
- 2370 Kelton Ave
- 2131 Selby Ave
- 2125 Selby Ave
- 2135 Selby Ave Unit B
- 2135 Selby Ave
- 2139 Selby Ave
- 2121 Selby Ave
- 2143 Selby Ave
- 2119 Selby Ave
- 2134 Malcolm Ave
- 2126 Malcolm Ave
- 2138 Malcolm Ave
- 2122 Malcolm Ave
- 2147 Selby Ave
- 2142 Malcolm Ave
- 2118 Malcolm Ave
- 2130 Selby Ave
- 2134 Selby Ave
- 2126 Selby Ave
- 2151 Selby Ave
- 2111 Selby Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.