2130 Old Cloverdale Rd Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,240 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2130 Old Cloverdale Rd, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $123,810, approximately $101 per square foot. 2130 Old Cloverdale Rd is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Hall Lilbourne Preston and Richardson Hilda
Bought by
Hall Jeffery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jeffery | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $423 | $8,640 | $1,000 | $7,640 |
| 2023 | $423 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $330 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $273 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $307 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $307 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $302 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $294 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $278 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $72 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map