2183 Mcburney Dr Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,430 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2183 Mcburney Dr, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $168,108, approximately $124 per square foot. 2183 Mcburney Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Sazzie and Thompson Early J
Bought by
Thompson Ronita Yvette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ronita Yvette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $14,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $668 | $13,980 | $980 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $621 | $880 | $880 | $0 |
| 2022 | $463 | $10,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $372 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $319 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $15,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $741 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $683 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $683 | $13,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $13,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map