301 Park Ln Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,353 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,699
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Park Ln, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $173,088, approximately $101 per square foot. 301 Park Ln is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School and Mars Hill Bible School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Siegel Betty S
Bought by
Siegel Betty S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegel Betty S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $29,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $27,620 | $2,100 | $25,520 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $422 | $10,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $343 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $357 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $357 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $343 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $332 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $314 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $314 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $320 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map