2175 Mcburney Dr Florence, AL 35630
North Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,468 - $218,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2175 Mcburney Dr, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $195,367, approximately $102 per square foot. 2175 Mcburney Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Shoals Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $18,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $843 | $17,320 | $920 | $16,400 |
| 2023 | $784 | $820 | $820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $585 | $13,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $473 | $10,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $408 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $404 | $9,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $395 | $9,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $376 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $352 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $352 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map