21302 Lynton Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $717,922 - $849,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21302 Lynton Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $789,981, approximately $515 per square foot. 21302 Lynton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $311,003 | $143,538 | $167,465 |
| 2024 | $6,214 | $304,906 | $140,724 | $164,182 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $298,928 | $137,965 | $160,963 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $293,067 | $135,260 | $157,807 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $287,321 | $132,608 | $154,713 |
| 2019 | $5,739 | $278,801 | $128,676 | $150,125 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $273,335 | $126,153 | $147,182 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $262,723 | $121,255 | $141,468 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $258,778 | $119,434 | $139,344 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $253,710 | $117,095 | $136,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map