2131 2nd Ln Big Bear City, CA 92314
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
570
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 2nd Ln, Big Bear City, CA 92314 and is currently estimated at $219,528, approximately $385 per square foot. 2131 2nd Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $77,188 | $18,284 | $58,904 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $75,674 | $17,925 | $57,749 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $74,191 | $17,574 | $56,617 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $72,736 | $17,229 | $55,507 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $71,310 | $16,891 | $54,419 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $70,579 | $16,718 | $53,861 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $69,195 | $16,390 | $52,805 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $67,839 | $16,069 | $51,770 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $66,509 | $15,754 | $50,755 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $65,205 | $15,445 | $49,760 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $64,226 | $15,213 | $49,013 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $62,968 | $14,915 | $48,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map