2131 Cascade Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Creglow Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $312,766
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Cascade Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $301,192, approximately $153 per square foot. 2131 Cascade Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Relocation Advantage Llc
Bought by
Martin Zachary N and Martin Heather J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Zachary N | $195,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Zachary N | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |