2139 Cascade Dr Jackson, MI 49203
Creglow Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,680 - $255,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2139 Cascade Dr, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $232,420, approximately $147 per square foot. 2139 Cascade Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Netahlo Eileen
Bought by
Netahlo Eileen R and Eileen R Netahlo Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
St Pauls Episcopal Church Of Jackson
Bought by
Netahlo Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Netahlo Eileen R | -- | None Available | |
| Netahlo Eileen | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $69,550 | $0 | $0 |