2131 E Cedar St Allentown, PA 18109
Rittersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 E Cedar St, Allentown, PA 18109 and is currently estimated at $250,167, approximately $160 per square foot. 2131 E Cedar St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Ritter Elementary School, Harrison-Morton Middle School, and Louis E. Dieruff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Reppert Raymond F
Bought by
Khoury Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,019
Outstanding Balance
$76,902
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1976
Bought by
Reppert Raymond F and Reppert Alice F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khoury Jean | $125,000 | -- | |
| Reppert Raymond F | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khoury Jean | $124,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,105 | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
| 2025 | $3,079 | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $3,079 | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $91,700 | $78,700 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,700 | $13,000 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map