2131 Faust Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,640 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Faust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,104,910, approximately $687 per square foot. 2131 Faust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Joseph W And Virginia E Stok Family Trus
Bought by
James W Stok Living Trust and Stok
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Stok Joseph W and Stok Virginia E
Bought by
Stok Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James W Stok Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stok Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $92,485 | $36,252 | $56,233 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $90,673 | $35,542 | $55,131 |
| 2023 | $11,708 | $905,148 | $624,240 | $280,908 |
| 2022 | $10,989 | $887,400 | $612,000 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $85,446 | $33,494 | $51,952 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $82,913 | $32,501 | $50,412 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $81,288 | $31,864 | $49,424 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $78,133 | $30,628 | $47,505 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $76,960 | $30,168 | $46,792 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $75,454 | $29,578 | $45,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map