2140 Faust Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $941,712 - $1,075,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2140 Faust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,004,178, approximately $966 per square foot. 2140 Faust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Vanduser Douglas G and Vanduser Van Duser
Bought by
Vanduser Douglas G and Vanduser Van Duser
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,512
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$685,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Vanduser Douglas G and Vanduser Van Duser
Bought by
Vanduser Douglas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Ma Huong
Bought by
Vanduser Douglas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanduser Douglas G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vanduser Douglas G | -- | Ort | |
| Vanduser Douglas G | $278,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanduser Douglas G | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Vanduser Douglas G | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Vanduser Douglas G | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Vanduser Douglas G | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,725 | $423,835 | $335,109 | $88,726 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $415,526 | $328,539 | $86,987 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $407,380 | $322,098 | $85,282 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $399,393 | $315,783 | $83,610 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $391,563 | $309,592 | $81,971 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $387,549 | $306,418 | $81,131 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $379,951 | $300,410 | $79,541 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $372,502 | $294,520 | $77,982 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $358,039 | $283,085 | $74,954 |
| 2015 | $4,146 | $352,662 | $278,833 | $73,829 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $345,755 | $273,372 | $72,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map