2160 Faust Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,332 - $1,213,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Faust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,111,333, approximately $711 per square foot. 2160 Faust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Platt Marc A
Bought by
Platt Tamara L and Tamara L Platt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,669
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$816,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Platt Marc A
Bought by
Platt Marc A and Platt Anna C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Platt Tamara L
Bought by
Platt Tamara L and Tamara L Platt Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Platt Marc A
Bought by
Platt Marc A and Platt Tamara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Platt Robert E
Bought by
Platt Robert E and Robert E Platt Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt Tamara L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Platt Marc A | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Platt Marc A | -- | None Available | |
| Platt Tamara L | -- | None Available | |
| Platt Marc A | -- | None Available | |
| Platt Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platt Marc A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $99,549 | $36,252 | $63,297 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $97,598 | $35,542 | $62,056 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $95,686 | $34,846 | $60,840 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $93,811 | $34,163 | $59,648 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $91,973 | $33,494 | $58,479 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $89,247 | $32,501 | $56,746 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $87,498 | $31,864 | $55,634 |
| 2017 | $55 | $85,784 | $31,240 | $54,544 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $84,103 | $30,628 | $53,475 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $82,840 | $30,168 | $52,672 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $81,219 | $29,578 | $51,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map