2131 Forest Trail Unit 61 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $910,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Forest Trail Unit 61, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $822,640, approximately $639 per square foot. 2131 Forest Trail Unit 61 is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Ralph J Whitney And Rachel E Whitney Tru and Whitney Ralph J
Bought by
Mitchell Shaun and Mitchell Rochelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,000
Outstanding Balance
$634,198
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Brass Kenneth M and Brass Marilyn O
Bought by
Whitney Ralph J and Whitney Rachel E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Shaun | $795,000 | Inyo-Mono Title Company | |
| Whitney Ralph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Shaun | $636,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $256,195 | $120,086 | $136,109 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $251,173 | $117,732 | $133,441 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $246,249 | $115,424 | $130,825 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $241,421 | $113,161 | $128,260 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $236,689 | $110,943 | $125,746 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $234,263 | $109,806 | $124,457 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $229,670 | $107,653 | $122,017 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $225,168 | $105,543 | $119,625 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $220,754 | $103,474 | $117,280 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $216,427 | $101,446 | $114,981 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $213,177 | $99,923 | $113,254 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $209,002 | $97,966 | $111,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map