2131 Jamestown Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,510,412 - $1,956,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Jamestown Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,718,353, approximately $863 per square foot. 2131 Jamestown Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Lazzarevich Carol
Bought by
Richard Lazzarevich Family Trust A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Lazzarevich Richard and Lazzarevich Carol
Bought by
Lazzarevich Richard E and Lazzarevich Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Lazzarevich Family Trust A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lazzarevich Richard E | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lazzarevich Richard E | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,840 | $533,766 | $135,382 | $398,384 |
| 2024 | $6,840 | $523,300 | $132,727 | $390,573 |
| 2023 | $6,606 | $513,040 | $130,125 | $382,915 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $502,981 | $127,574 | $375,407 |
| 2021 | $6,370 | $493,119 | $125,072 | $368,047 |
| 2020 | $6,479 | $488,065 | $123,791 | $364,274 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $478,496 | $121,364 | $357,132 |
| 2018 | $6,224 | $469,115 | $118,985 | $350,130 |
| 2017 | $5,928 | $459,917 | $116,652 | $343,265 |
| 2016 | $5,735 | $450,900 | $114,365 | $336,535 |
| 2015 | $5,789 | $444,130 | $112,649 | $331,481 |
| 2014 | $5,729 | $435,433 | $110,444 | $324,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map