2131 W Howard St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60645
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 W Howard St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $160,839, approximately $229 per square foot. 2131 W Howard St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Sutthiwan Gregory F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Asofiei Catalin
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutthiwan Gregory F | $23,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $11,729 | $2,289 | $9,440 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $11,729 | $2,289 | $9,440 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $8,000 | $1,831 | $6,169 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $8,000 | $1,831 | $6,169 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $7,999 | $1,831 | $6,168 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $7,479 | $1,581 | $5,898 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $8,303 | $1,581 | $6,722 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $8,303 | $1,581 | $6,722 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $11,690 | $752 | $10,938 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $11,690 | $752 | $10,938 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $11,690 | $752 | $10,938 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $9,641 | $853 | $8,788 |
| 2013 | $1,954 | $9,641 | $853 | $8,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map