2131 Walden St Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $755,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2131 Walden St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $675,345, approximately $577 per square foot. 2131 Walden St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Mendoza Robert A and Mendoza Roberto
Bought by
Mendoza Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Mendoza Elvira A
Bought by
Mendoza Roberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Roberto | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $156,206 | $36,601 | $119,605 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $153,144 | $35,884 | $117,260 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $150,142 | $35,181 | $114,961 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $147,199 | $34,492 | $112,707 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $144,313 | $33,815 | $110,498 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $142,835 | $33,469 | $109,366 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $140,035 | $32,813 | $107,222 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $137,290 | $32,170 | $105,120 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $134,599 | $31,540 | $103,059 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $131,961 | $30,922 | $101,039 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $129,980 | $30,458 | $99,522 |
| 2014 | $1,536 | $127,435 | $29,862 | $97,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map