21310 Hidden Pines Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $926,016 - $993,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21310 Hidden Pines Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $954,504, approximately $734 per square foot. 21310 Hidden Pines Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Fang David C and Fang Susan S
Bought by
Chung Ria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,800
Outstanding Balance
$229,959
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$724,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Aquino Filomena V and The Filomena V Aquino Trust
Bought by
Fang David C and Fang Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,250
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Aquino Filomena V
Bought by
Aquino Filomena V and The Filomena V Aquino Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Cross Theodore W and Cross Melinda L
Bought by
Aquino Filomena V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Ria | $426,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Fang David C | $555,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Aquino Filomena V | -- | -- | |
| Aquino Filomena V | $199,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Ria | $340,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fang David C | $416,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Aquino Filomena V | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,705 | $535,069 | $335,614 | $199,455 |
| 2024 | $6,705 | $524,579 | $329,034 | $195,545 |
| 2023 | $6,548 | $514,294 | $322,583 | $191,711 |
| 2022 | $6,412 | $504,210 | $316,258 | $187,952 |
| 2021 | $6,295 | $494,324 | $310,057 | $184,267 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $479,663 | $300,861 | $178,802 |
| 2018 | $5,822 | $470,259 | $294,962 | $175,297 |
| 2016 | $5,400 | $452,000 | $283,509 | $168,491 |
| 2015 | $5,432 | $445,212 | $279,251 | $165,961 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $436,492 | $273,781 | $162,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map