2616 Sunbright Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $971,021 - $1,102,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2616 Sunbright Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,024,255, approximately $596 per square foot. 2616 Sunbright Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Rodriguez Bettina H
Bought by
The Ramseyer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Black Sonja
Bought by
Black Sonja and Sonja Black Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Black Ronald C
Bought by
Black Sonja G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ramseyer Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Arturo | -- | None Available | |
| Black Sonja | -- | None Available | |
| Black Sonja G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $105,408 | $26,444 | $78,964 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $103,342 | $25,926 | $77,416 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $101,317 | $25,418 | $75,899 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $99,331 | $24,920 | $74,411 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $97,384 | $24,432 | $72,952 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $94,497 | $23,708 | $70,789 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $92,645 | $23,244 | $69,401 |
| 2016 | $794 | $36,189 | $22,343 | $13,846 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $80,734 | $22,008 | $58,726 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $79,153 | $21,577 | $57,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map