21311 Thomas Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $1,387,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,931
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21311 Thomas Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $1,064,060, approximately $363 per square foot. 21311 Thomas Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2004
Sold by
Valdez Maribeth C
Bought by
Valdez Maribeth C and Trust Of Maribeth C Valdez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Directors Mtg Loan Corp
Bought by
Valdez Maribeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Robles Steven
Bought by
Directors Mtg Loan Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Maribeth C | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Maribeth C | $264,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Directors Mtg Loan Corp | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valdez Maribeth C | $237,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,110 | $450,686 | $141,414 | $309,272 |
| 2024 | $6,110 | $441,850 | $138,642 | $303,208 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $433,187 | $135,924 | $297,263 |
| 2022 | $5,787 | $424,694 | $133,259 | $291,435 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $416,368 | $130,647 | $285,721 |
| 2019 | $5,499 | $404,021 | $126,773 | $277,248 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $396,100 | $124,288 | $271,812 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $380,720 | $119,462 | $261,258 |
| 2015 | $5,041 | $375,002 | $117,668 | $257,334 |
| 2014 | $5,031 | $367,658 | $115,364 | $252,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map