21312 Pointe Dr Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21312 Pointe Dr, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $500,543, approximately $280 per square foot. 21312 Pointe Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Christian Builders Inc
Bought by
Fischer Derek A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1997
Sold by
South Pointe Llc
Bought by
Christian Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Derek A | $162,603 | -- | |
| Christian Builders Inc | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,988 | $455,600 | $60,000 | $395,600 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $462,500 | $60,000 | $402,500 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $433,000 | $52,000 | $381,000 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $384,000 | $47,000 | $337,000 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $368,000 | $45,000 | $323,000 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $358,000 | $35,000 | $323,000 |
| 2018 | $4,768 | $362,000 | $47,000 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $4,459 | $312,000 | $55,000 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $295,000 | $50,000 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $272,000 | $55,000 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,000 | $47,000 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map