21318 Lostine Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,164,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21318 Lostine Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $936,459, approximately $431 per square foot. 21318 Lostine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Camero George Aquino and Camero Helen Cabrito
Bought by
Camero George Aquino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Camero George A
Bought by
Camero Helen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camero George Aquino | -- | None Available | |
| Camero Helen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Camero Helen C | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $335,466 | $135,117 | $200,349 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $328,889 | $132,468 | $196,421 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $322,441 | $129,871 | $192,570 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $316,120 | $127,325 | $188,795 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $309,923 | $124,829 | $185,094 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $300,733 | $121,128 | $179,605 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $294,837 | $118,753 | $176,084 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $283,391 | $114,143 | $169,248 |
| 2015 | $3,889 | $279,135 | $112,429 | $166,706 |
| 2014 | $3,880 | $273,668 | $110,227 | $163,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map