21408 Lostine Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $932,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21408 Lostine Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $854,979, approximately $492 per square foot. 21408 Lostine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $238,730 | $131,413 | $107,317 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $234,050 | $128,837 | $105,213 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $229,461 | $126,311 | $103,150 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $224,963 | $123,835 | $101,128 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $220,553 | $121,407 | $99,146 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $214,013 | $117,807 | $96,206 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $209,818 | $115,498 | $94,320 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $201,672 | $111,014 | $90,658 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $198,644 | $109,347 | $89,297 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $194,754 | $107,206 | $87,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map